2016 / 2017 Competition Results

Written by Hockomock Joe on . Posted in Uncategorized

 

Member                            Wildlife  

Open

    

B&W* Non-Wildlife Portrait Arch.   Total  
Albro, Carl  15/13 15/13  12.5/12.5  13/10 14/13  15/10  156 pts. 2nd
Alvarnaz, Rick  15/14 13/10  12.5/12  13/11  11/10  15/12   148.5 pts. 4th
Bannerman, Pat  DNS DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS   
Creswick, Bernie  12/12 12/10  14/14  13/13  12/11   12/11 146 pts.
Gaudette, Deedee 14/11  11/10  12.5/12  11/10  15/9  13/12  140.5 pts.  
Holt, Phil 12/11  13/12  13.5/12.5   13/11 13/10  15/15   151.0 pts. 3rd
Kennedy, Joe 12/DQ  15/12  13/13  15/15  10/9  12/10  136 pts. 
Langlan, Ruth 14/12  14/13  15/13.5  15/12  12/12   13/12 157.5 pts.  1st
Morse, George  DNS 12/10   DNS  DNS  DNS DNS  22 pts. 
Nardozzi, Phil 12/12  15/12  13/12  14/13  11/9  15/13  151 pts. 3rd 
Reynolds, Rich 15/13  14/14  DNS  15/13  13/11  13/12   133 pts.
Reynolds, Ron 13/11  11/10  12.5/11.5  13/11  15/12  14/10   144 pts. 
Turner, Jeff  DNS DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS   
Weidenfeller, Jim 13/12  12/11  13.5/11.5  14/12  14/10  10/9  142 pts.
Weinstein, Jeff DNS  DNS  14.5/13  DNS  DNS  15/12  54.5 pts. 
               
               
Class B              
               
Bandlow, Al 12/10   13/11  11.5/11 12/11  14/14   DNS 119.5 pts.
Bastarache, Bob DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS   DNS DNS   
Best, Ellen 12 14/12 DNS 10/10 15/12  14/13  112 pts.
Carlson, Laura 15/14   12/- 13/12  DNS  DNS  DNS  64 pts. 
Correa, Joshua —– —– —– —– 14/13  11  38 pos. 
Czolpinski, Walter —– —– —– —– DNS  DNS 
Duggan, John —– DNS DNS DNS DNS  DNS 
Evans, Kathy 14/11  11/10  13.5/11.5  DNS  14/13  15/10  122.5 pts.  
Healy, Joyce DNS DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS   
Hedlund, Ron DNS  DNS  DNS DNS  DNS  DNS   
Hinds, Rich DNS 12/11   14/12.5 12/10  12/11  12/11  117.5 pts. 
Illsley, Pat 11/11  13/13  13.5/12  11/10  13/10  12/11  140.5 pts. 3rd 
Koski, Mike DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS   
LaCivita, Dave 13  13/12  14  15/14  11/9  12/10  123 pts. 
Lee, David 15/11   11/11 12.5/11.5  13/12  13/11  11/10   142 pts. 2nd
Lemire, Judy 13/12  14/12  DNS  DNS  11/9  DNS  71 pts. 
Lyons, Lynne 13/10  11/10  13/11.5  12/11   9/9  14/14 137.5 pts. 4th
MacDonald, Jac 13  12/11  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS   36 pts. 
MacDonald, Marian DNS  DNS  12  DNS  DNS  DNS  12 
McDonough, Diane DNS DNS 15/12.5 DNS  DNS  DNS  27.5
Moberg, Mariann 14/14  15/12  14.5/12   14/12 12/10  14/10   153.5 pts. 1st
Sheputa, Frank DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS   
Silva, Gail 13/12  DNS  13/12  13/10  13/10  DNS  96 pts.  
Tashjian, Tom DNS DNS DNS DNS  DNS DNS 
Thomas, Lena DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS   
Vallie, Sherri  12/11 14/14 13.5/13  12/10  DNS  14/12  125.5 pts.  
 Young, Doug —– —– 11/12.5  DNS  DNS  32.5 
   
DNS –

Did Not Submit 

            * Mono judge used a 30 pt. system so all scores were halved