Author Archive

2014 / 2015 Open Competition Standings

Written by Hockomock Joe on . Posted in Uncategorized

Open

 

 

Member                                 Nat         B&W         Port         Arch         Total                         
               
Albro, Carl              
Alvarnaz, Rick              
Bannerman, Pat              
Bemis, Donna              
Doucette, Jeremie              
Douillette, Ruth              
Esposito, Ed              
Holt, Phil              
Kennedy, Joe              
Reynolds, Rich              
Reynolds, Ron              
Turner, Jeff              
Weidenfeller, Jim              
Weinstein, Jeff              
               
               
Class B              
               
Badgio, Martha              
Bandlow, Al              
Bastarache, Bob              
Best, Ellen              
Cheswick, Bernie              
Crandell, Bill              
Evans, Kathy              
Gaudette, Deedee              
Illsley, Pat              
Keeney, Richard              
Koski, Mike              
Lee, David              
Lemire, Judy              
Lynds, Sheila              
Lyons, Lynne              
MacDonald, Jac              
MacDonald, Marian              
MacKenzie, Carol              
Moberg, Mariann              
Nardozzi, Phil              
Salguero, Gail              
Sheputa, Frank              
Silva, Gail              
Spyropoulos, Steph              
Stephens, Ralph              
Thomas, Lena              
 

2014 / 2015 Competition Standings – Assigned

Written by Hockomock Joe on . Posted in Uncategorized

 

Assigned

HDP’s Assigned category includes Nature, Monochromatic, Portraiture, and Architecture.

 

Member                             Nature         B&W         Port.         Arch.         Total        
Albro, Carl    
Alvarnaz, Rick    
Bannerman, Pat      
Bemis, Donna
Doucette, Jeremie      
Douillette, Ruth
Esposito, Ed
Holt, Phil      
Kennedy, Joe      
Reynolds, Rich    
Reynolds, Ron    
Turner, Jeff      
Weidenfeller, Jim      
Weinstein, Jeff              
               
               
Class B              
               
Badgio, Martha
Bandlow, Al      
Bastarache, Bob    
Best, Ellen      
Cheswick, Bernie      
Crandell, Bill      
Evans, Kathy      
Gaudette, Deedee      
Illsley, Pat      
Keeney, Richard      
Koski, Mike      
Lee, David      
Lemire, Judy
Lynds, Sheila      
Lyons, Lynne      
MacDonald, Jac      
MacDonald, Marian      
MacKenzie, Carol
Moberg, Mariann      
Nardozzi, Phil      
Salguero, Gail      
Sheputa, Frank      
Silva, Gail      
Spyropoulos, Steph      
Stephens, Ralph      
Thomas, Lena    
 

 

 

 

2014 Pembroke Art Festival

Written by Hockomock Joe on . Posted in Above and Beyond

New member, Cindy Esposito was awarded a second place in B&W Photography for her,

 

“Jefferson Memorial”

 

photo

 

 

Cindy’s traveling companion and husband, Ed, took an Honorable Mention at the Pembroke Art Festival for this shot,

 

Maine Sunrise

photo