2012 / 2013 Competition Results – Open

Written by Hockomock Joe on . Posted in Competitions, News

 

 

 

 

    Class A – Open                                             October   January   February   April      Total                
                 
Albro, Carl   12  12 13  11   48 
 
Alvarnaz, Rick   13   13 12  14   52 (2nd)  
Bannerman, Pat   DNS   DNS DNS   DNS   —   
Doucette, Jeremie DNS 11 DNS  DNS 11
Holt, Phil   10   10 14  13   47  
Kennedy, Joe   13   15 13   14   55 (1st)
 
Morse, George   15   12 —-  DNS   27
 
Ohman, Ed   10   DNS DNS   10   10
 
Reynolds, Rich   14   12 12 13   51 (3rd)
 
Reynolds, Ron 11  13  10  13    47   
Turner, Jeff   11  DNS
DNS   DNS   11
 
Weidenfeller, Jim   12   11 14   DNS   37  
Woods, Matt   12*  10 13   DNS   35  
                 
                 
      Class B Open                
                 
Bandlow, Al    11  10 11  12   44
 
Bastarche, Bob   DNS  DNS DNS  DNS     
Bemis, Donna   14  13
12  14   53 (1st)
 
Bombardier, Jamie DNS DNS  12   12 24 
Bongarzone, Joe   DNS DNS
DNS  DNS    —   
Cammarata, Cindy   DNS  DNS DNS  DNS    —   
Clay, Dena   13  12
DNS  DNS    25
 
Douillette, Ruth   12   12 13   15   52 (2nd)
 
Evans, Kathy   11  10
14   9   44  
Federico, Joe   DNS DNS
DNS  DNS    —   
Girard, Linda   DNS DNS
DNS  DNS    —   
Hall, Don 11 11 DNS   DNS 22
Jones, Meghan   DNS 11
DNS   13   24
 
Kenney, Kathy 10*  11 12  13 46
Kniffen, Bob DNS 10 DNS  DNS 10
Koski, Mike  DNS DNS  DNS  14 14
LaCivita, Dick   11* 12
DNS  DNS    23  
Lee, David DNS DNS 11  10 21
Lyons, Lynne   11  13
11   12   47  
MacDonald, Jac   11  12
10  DNS    33  
MacDonald, Marian   10  11
10  DNS    31  
McSweeney, Tom   12   15 10   13   50 (3rd)  
Moberg, Mariann   12  12
12   14   50 (3rd)  
Nardozzi, Phil    DNS 12
14   11   37  
Savio, Chris    DNS DNS
DNS  DNS    —   
Sheputa, Frank    DNS DNS
DNS  DNS    —   
Silva, Gail   10   12 DNS  DNS    22  
Skarinka, Pete    DNS DNS
DNS DNS    —   
Slazas, Paul    DNS DNS
DNS   11   11  
Spyropoulos, Steph   15   13 11  13   52 (2nd)
 
Stephens, Ralph   11  11
13  10   45  
Thomas, Lena    11* 12*  11   12   46  
Thompson, Karen    DNS DNS
DNS  DNS    —   
Thompson, Karen P.    12* 11
14  DNS    37  
Uminski, Carol   11  DNS
14  10   35  
Vekeman, Joe    DNS DNS
DNS  DNS     
Weinstein, Jeff    DNS  13 DNS   14   27  
Wells, Greg    DNS DNS
DNS  DNS    —   
Young, Dave    DNS DNS
DNS  DNS    —   
                 
                 
                 
 DNS – Did Not Submit                
 * – Make-up                
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
               

2012 / 2013 Assigned Competition Results

Written by Hockomock Joe on . Posted in Competitions, News

 

    Class A – Assigned                                                October    January   February       April      Total              
 (Monochromatic)   (Portraiture)      (Nature)  (Architecture) 
                 
Albro, Carl    13 13
15  12   53 (2nd)  
Alvarnaz, Rick    12 14
14   13   53 (2nd)
 
Bannerman, Pat   DNS  DNS
DNS  DNS   —   
Doucette, Jeremie DNS 13 DNS  DNS 13
Holt, Phil   14   12 12  14    52 (3rd)  
Kennedy, Joe   11   13 14 15    53 (2nd)
 
Morse, George   11  12
10   DNS   33
 
Ohman, Ed   10  DNS
DNS  11    21
 
Reynolds, Rich   15   12 14  15    56 (1st)
 
Reynolds, Ron   12  12
13  13    50 
 
Turner, Jeff   11  DNS
DNS  DNS   11
 
Weidenfeller, Jim   11  11
13   DNS   35
 
Woods, Matt    12* 11
13   DNS   36
 
                 
                 
      Class B Open                
                 
Bandlow, Al    11  10  13  11   45
 
Bastarche, Bob   DNS DNS
DNS   DNS    
Bemis, Donna   11   15 12  14   52 (3rd)
 
Bombardier, Jamie DNS DNS 11 13 24
Bongarzone, Joe   DNS DNS
DNS   DNS   —   
Cammarata, Cindy   DNS DNS
DNS   DNS    
Clay, Dena   13  13
DNS   DNS   26
 
Douillette, Ruth   15  15
15  12    57 (1st)
 
Evans, Kathy   11   11 11  13    46
 
Federico, Joe   DNS DNS
DNS   DNS   —   
Girard, Linda   DNS  DNS DNS  DNS    
Jones, Meghan   DNS 14
DNS   DNS   14
 
Kenney, Kathy 14 15 11  14  54 (2nd)
Kniffen, Bob DNS 13 DNS  DNS 13
Koski, Mike DNS DNS DNS 10 10
LaCivita, Dick   DNS 11
DNS   DNS   11
 
Lee, David DNS DNS 11 13 24
Lyons, Lynne   13 11
10  13    47
 
MacDonald, Jac   12  11
10   DNS   33
 
MacDonald, Marian   10   12 11   DNS   33  
McSweeney, Tom   11  12
11  11    45  
Moberg, Mariann   14  11
9 10    44
 
Nardozzi, Phil   DNS 11
DNS  11    22  
Savio, Chris   DNS DNS
DNS  DNS   —   
Sheputa, Frank   DNS  DNS DNS  DNS   —   
Silva, Gail   10  10
DNS   DNS   20
 
Skarinka, Pete   DNS  DNS DNS   DNS   —   
Slazas, Paul   DNS  DNS DNS  DNS    
Spyropoulos, Steph   12   10 11  12    45  
Stephens, Ralph   11   11 12  11    45  
Thomas, Lena   13*  13 10  12    48  
Thompson, Karen   DNS DNS
DNS   DNS   —   
Thompson, Karen P.   DNS  10 11   DNS   21  
Uminski, Carol   DNS DNS
13 12    25  
Vekeman, Joe   DNS DNS
DNS   DNS   —   
Weinstein, Jeff   DNS 13
DNS  15    28
 
Wells, Greg   DNS DNS
DNS   DNS   —   
Young, Dave   DNS DNS
DNS   DNS   —   
                 
                 
                 
 DNS – Did Not Submit                
 * – Make-up                
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
               

Awards Night 2012

Written by Hockomock Joe on . Posted in Competitions

Here are the highlights from our End-of-the-Year gathering. . .

"Gail and Dena"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

"Bob and Ralph Sharing a Story"

 

"Ah, Youth - Megan"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

"Catching Up"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

"Captivating Conversation"

"Making a Point"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

"Jim and Greg"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

"Listening Intently"

"All Dressed Up!"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

"Leftovers!!!!"